Skip to content

Administrative Staff

Brown, Mandy   Principal- Elementary    [email protected]
Pettiford, Barbara   Principal- Middle School     [email protected]
Anderson, Pamela   Assistant Principal-Elementary     [email protected]
Minor, Christi   Assistant Principal- Elementary     [email protected]
Ward, George  Assistant Principal- Middle      [email protected]

Instructional Support Staff

Kauffman, Paula Guidance Counselor   [email protected]
Burns, Stacie Behavior Specialist   [email protected]
Dall, Susan MTSS/RTI Coordinator-Elementary   [email protected]
Ervin, Patricia MTSS?RTI Coordinator- Middle   [email protected]
Washington, Kara Instructional Coach (District)   [email protected]
Veilleux, Jeff Insructional Coach (District)   [email protected]
McNutt, Leigh ESE Staffing Specialists (PreK and Kindergarten) (District)   [email protected]
Cherry, Melissa ESE Staffing Specialist (District)   [email protected]
Richie, Melinda ESE Coordinator (District)   [email protected]
Varn, Nancy STEM Coach (District)   [email protected]
Irvine, Natalie Early Literacy Coach (District)   [email protected]
Welch, Heather Media Specialist   [email protected]
Rice, Bob IT Dept.   [email protected]
Joslin, Edward IT Dept. [email protected]
Bronson,  School Resource Officer
Knight, Joey School Resource Officer
Gonzalez, Nick Migrant Programs  [email protected]

Instructional Staff

Alexander, Rhonda ESE Support Teacher           [email protected]                           
Andrews, Jamie ESE Teacher 3rd-5th [email protected]
Barfield, Charlie PE Teacher  [email protected]
Barnes, Tracy ESE Support Teacher [email protected]
Bodenstein, Tommie 7th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Bright, Jr., Eric PE Teacher [email protected]
Brinson, Rachel 6th Grade  Teacher [email protected]
Brooks, Daphne 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Castro, Dianabel 8th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Cavitt, Heidi Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Cremeans, Emily ESE Support Teacher [email protected]
Croft, Laura Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Dansey, Sharia ESE Support Teacher [email protected]
Diepersloot, Carie 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Dietz, Georgia 6th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Ealy, Tamisha Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Edwards, Charles Band/PE Teacher [email protected]
Fender, Joy Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Frazier, Ishan 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Gardner, Ruthanne 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Gonzalez, Becca 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Herring, Barbara ESE Support Teacher [email protected]
Hubbard, Gwen ESE Support Teacher [email protected]
Jennings, LaWanda Pre-K Teacher  [email protected]
Johnson, Ashley 2nd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Joseph, Carl PE Teacher [email protected]
Keel, Jeff 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Keller, Robyn 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Knight, Quasheena 7th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Kuntz, Penny 8th Grade  Teacher [email protected]
Lee, Lakeidra 7th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Lyras, Danielle 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
McDaniel, Regina 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
McWilliams, Clayton 6th Grade  Teacher [email protected]
Monreal, Sofia 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Moore, Lilly

ESE Teacher K-2nd

lil[email protected]
Moore, Tomas 8th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Noble, Jenifer 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Pride-Mitchell, Shaneika 4th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Ratliff, Rhea 7th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Replogle, Matt 8th Grade  Teacher [email protected]
Replogle, Mimi Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Rogers, Ansley Access Teacher [email protected]
Sapp, Brandi 7th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Sexton, Joyce Kindergarten Teacher [email protected]
Siplin, Chastity 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Slone, Tammy PE Teacher [email protected]
Smith, Cheryl 1st Grade Teacher [email protected]
Spellman, Meliza 8th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Straughter, Tony 7th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Thomas, Valerie 8th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Thompson, Nellie 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]
Tipton, Violet 5th Grade Teacher [email protected]
Underhill, Sharon Prek Teacher [email protected]
Webb, Amy Pre-K Teacher [email protected]
Williams, Latisha 3rd Grade Teacher [email protected]

Paraprofessionals

Bass, Valerie-
Bowen, Teri-
Brinson, Phyllis- 
Cherry, Angel-
Cooks, Lashir- 
Glee, Timesha- 
Irvine, Dominique
Jones, Karla
McGriff, Memori- 
McIntire, Ana
McNair, Shara
Neely, Susan- 
Postell, Lydia- 
Proveaue, Trissa- 
Robinson, Laquesha- 
Rouse, Sandra
Serna, Guadalupe- 
Smith, Tammie
Solomon, Janice- 
Williams, Sherri- 

Secretaries/Receptionists/Clerks

Arnold, Lashon Receptionist/Clerk
Brinson, Laysha Guidance Secretary
Honeywell, Frednell Bookkeeper
Daniels, Lisa Administrative Secretary
Glee, Deborah Guidance Secretary
Willette, Catherine Attendance Secretary
Williams, Renae ESE Staffing Clerk

Custodial Staff

Latimer, Gerald- Head Custodian
Akins, Thomas
Alexander, Yvonne
Glee, Kenneth
Holmes, Tamala
Thompkins, Gracie
Williams, Roger

Cafeteria Staff

Bravo, Julia
Brinson, Gwen
Edwards, Janice
Gaskin, Cynthia
Irvine, Annie
Mathis, Angela Food Service Manager
Montalvo, Leeann
Phillips, Joann
Spires, Victoria
Washington, Natalie