Administrative Staff

Williams, Rod Principal
Bass, Kali Assistant Principal (Grades 5th-8th)
Davis, Yolanda Assistant Principal (Grades K-4th)

Instructional Support Staff

Kauffman, Paula Curriculum Coordinator
Williams, Tomeisha School Guidance Counselor 
Griffin, Carol Dean (Elementary)
Davis, Barbara Dean (Middle)
Burnett, Autumn MTSS/RTI Coordinator
Washington, Kara Instructional Coach
McNutt, Leigh ESE Staffing Specialists (PreK and Kindergarten)
Richie, Melinda Staffing Specialist
Welch, Heather Media Specialist
Rice, Bob IT Dept.
IT Dept.
Knight, Joey School Resource Officer
Gonzalez, Nick Migrant Programs

Instructional Staff

Alexander, Rhonda Pre-K Teacher
Andrews, Jamie 2nd Grade Teacher
Androski, Christy ESE Support Teacher (5th Gr)
Aultman, Danielle 4th Grade Teacher
Bailey, Janet 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Barfield, Charlie Physical Education Teacher 
Bass, Marcia 7th Grade Science Teacher 
Bezick, Linda 7th-8th Grade Science Teacher-Virtual
Bish, Amanda 3rd Grade Teacher
Bland, Darlene Prek Teacher
Brinson, Rachel 6th-7th ELA Teacher
Brooks, Daphne ESE Support Teacher
Christian, Stephanie Kindergarten Teacher
Commerford, James
Dansy, Sharia 7th-8th Grade Social Studies Teacher-Virtual
Day, Polly 2nd Grade Teacher
Deitz, Georgia 4th Grade Teacher
Diepersloot, Carie 1st Grade Teacher
Ealy, Tamisha 1st Grade Teacher
Ebberson, Ben 8th Grade History Teacher
Edwards, Charles Band-Chorus Teacher
Evans, Kay 4th Grade Teacher
Gardner, Ruthanne 3rd Grade Teacher-Virtual
Glee, Fadra 3rd Grade Teacher-Virtual
Glover, Ketina ESE Support Teacher-Virtual
Herring, Barbara ESE Support Teacher
Jennings, LaWanda Pre-K Teacher
Johnson, Myrtle 5th Grade Teacher-Virtual
Joseph, Carl Phys. Ed Teacher
Knight, Quasheena 7th Grade Civics Teacher
Leslein, Danielle 1st Grade Teacher-Virtual
McFarland, Linda 6th-7th Grade Math Teacher-Virtual
McLeod, Leslie Access Teacher-Virtual
McWilliams, Clayton 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
McWilliams, Vickie 2nd Grade Teacher
Moore, Lillie Self-Contained ESE Teacher
Moye-Slater, Joii 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Pinkard, Derita 7th Grade Math Teacher
Pride-Mitchell, Shaneika 5th Grade Teacher
Replogle, Matt 8th Grade Math Teacher
Replogle, Mimi 6th Grade ELA, Social Studies Teacher-Virtual
Rogers, Ansley Access Teacher
Sexton, Joyce Kindergarten Teacher
Singletary, Laura Prek Teacher
Smith, Cheryl 2nd Grade Teacher- Virtual
Thomas, Ivory 5th Grade Teacher
Thomas, Valerie ESE Support Teacher-Virtual
Thompson, Nellie Kindergarten Teacher
Tillman, Andrew 6th Grade Math Teacher
Underhill, Sharon Prek Teacher
Stephens, Alicia 1st Grade Teacher
Veilleux, Jeff 6th Grade Teacher
Webb, Amy Pre-K Teacher
Williams, Latisha 2nd Grade Teacher
Willoughby, Amanda 3rd Grade Teacher
Wilson, Wanda 7th Grade ELA Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Addis, Sarah
Bailey, Jeff
Bass, Valerie
Bell, Brianna
Bell, Morris
Borgert, Kim
Bowen, Teri
Brinson, Phyllis
Cooks, Leshir
Glee, Edith
Glee, Timesha
Golden, Lisa
Irvine, Dominique
Jones, Karla
Milton-Kimmons, Ida
Neely, Susan
Postell, Lydia
Simmons, Deborah
Smith, Tammy
Solomon, Janice
Thompson, Devin
Wilson, Tonya
Woodruff, Kamera

Secretaries/Receptionists/Clerks

Arnold, Lashon Receptionist/Clerk
Brinson, Laysha Guidance Secretary
Fralix, Jessica Bookkeeper
Daniels, Lisa Administrative Secretary
Givens, Natasha Attendance Clerk
Glee, Deborah Front Desk Secretary
Norwood, Kathy Guidance Secretary
Williams, Renee ESE Staffing Clerk

Custodial Staff

Davis, Andrew
Davis, Eugene
Herndon, Roland
Johnson, Carolyn
Thompkins, Gracie
Ted Webb
Williams, Freddie Head Custodian
Williams, Roger

Cafeteria Staff

Akins, Rosa
Brinson, Gwen
Bronson, Juanita
Burt, Kristi
Deihl, Kathy Food Service Manager
Irvine, Annie
Jones, Glenda
Kesler, Sharon Assistant Food Service Manager
Love, Derrick
McLeod, Martha
Montalvo, LeAnn
Odom, Debra
Walker, Charles
Washington, Natalie