Administrative Staff

Dixon, Kim Principal
Davis, Yolanda Assistant Principal (Grades Prek-2)
Bass, Kali Assistant Principal (Grades 3rd-5th)
Williams, Rod Assistant Principal (Grades 6th-8th)
Ward, Dr. Linda CID- Continuous Improvement Director

Instructional Support Staff

Kauffman, Paula CIM Specialist
Castleman, Kyle  School Guidance Counselor (Middle School)
Lacey, Scarlett School Guidance Counselor (Elementary)
Griffin, Carol Dean (Elementary)
Thomas, Barbara Dean (Middle)
Minter, Kelli MTSS/RTI Coordinator
Washington, Kara Instructional Coach
McNutt, Leigh ESE Staffing Specialists (PreK and Kindergarten)
Richie, Melinda Staffing Specialist
Welch, Heather Media Specialist
Rice, Bob IT Dept
Knight, Joey School Resource Officer
Gonzalez, Nick MIgrant Programs

Instructional Staff

Alexander, Rhonda Pre-K Teacher
Andrews, Jamie Kindergarten Teacher
Androski, Christy ESE Support Teacher (3rd Gr)
Aultman, Danielle 3rd Grade Teacher
Bailey, Janet 6th Grade ELA Teacher
Barfield, Charlie Physical Education Teacher 
Bass, Marcia 7th Grade Science Teacher 
Bezick, Linda 8th Grade Science Teacher
Bish, Amanda 3rd Grade Teacher
Blair, Carolyn 8th Grade Math Teacher 
Bland, Darlene Prek Teacher
Blue, Pam 1st Grade Teacher
Bomi, Simeon 6th Grade Science Teacher
Brooks, Daphne ESE Support Teacher
Cornelison, Katherine 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Dansy, Sharia 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Day, Matthew 7th Grade Math Teacher
Day, Polly 2nd Grade Teacher
Deitz, Georgia 5th Grade Teacher
Ealy, Tamisha Kindergarten Teacher
Ebberson, Ben 8th Grade History Teacher
Edwards, Charles Band Teacher
Evans, Kay 4th Grade Teacher
Ferguson, Della ESE Support Teacher
Gardner, Ruthanne 2nd Grade Teacher
Givens, Jennifer 5th Grade Teacher
Glee, Fadra 1st Grade Teacher
Glover, Ketina ESE Support Teacher
Graham, Ceola Kindergarten Teacher
Graham, Kim 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Harris, Paige 4th Grade Teacher
Jennings, LaWanda Pre-K Teacher
Johnson, Kierystan 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Joseph, Carl Phys. Ed Teacher
Knight, Quasheena 7th Grade Civics Teacher
Kuntz, Penelope 8th Grade Science Teacher
Leslein, Danielle 1st Grade Teacher
Loisy, Markita 5th Grade Math Teacher
Mahon, Samantha 8th Grade Math Teacher
Mallett, Lane Physical Education Teacher
Massey, Forrest 6th Grade Science Teacher
McLeod, Leslie CBI Teacher
McWilliams, Clayton 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
McWilliams, Vickie 3rd Grade ELA Teacher
Middleton, Kathy Physical Education Teacher
Mobley, Eliza 8th Grade ELA Teacher
Monreal, Sofia 4th Grade Teacher
Moore, Lillie Self-Contained ESE Teacher
Morris, Kailee Ag Teacher
Moye, Joii 7th Grade ELA Teacher
Pinkard, Derita 7th Grade Math Teacher
Pride-Mitchell, Shaneika 4th Grade Teacher
Replogle, Mimi Kindergarten Teacher
Roberts, Jetta 1st Grade Teacher
Roebuck, Christy Technical Education Teacher
Rogers, Ansley CBI Teacher
Sadler, Bridget ESE Support Teacher
Sexton, Joyce Kindergarten Teacher
Shartran, Patricia Support Facilitation Teacher (MG)
Singletary, Laura Prek Teacher
Smith, Alena D. 2nd Grade Teacher
Smith, Cheryl 1st Grade Teacher
Thomas, Valerie ESE Support Teacher
Thompson, Nellie Kindergarten Teacher
Tillman, Andrew 6th Grade Math Teacher
Tipton, Violet 6th Grade Math Teacher
Underhill, Sharon Prek-K Teacher
Wallace, Zena 3rd Grade Teacher
Warren, Traci 5th Grade Teacher
Webb, Amy Pre-K Teacher
Wiley, Derek PE TEacher-Elementary
Williams, Latisha 2nd Grade Teacher
Willoughby, Amanda 3rd Grade Teacher
Wilson, Wanda 7th Grade ELA Teacher

Paraprofessionals

Addis, Sarah
Bailey, Jeff
Bass, Valerie
Bell, Brianna
Bell, Morris
Borgert, Kim
Bowen, Teri
Brinson, Phyllis
Brown, Marie
Cooks, Leshir
Gillean, Amanda
Glee, Edith
Glee, Timesha
Golden, Lisa
Herring, Barbara
Irvine, Dominique
Jones, Karla
Milton-Kimmons, Ida
Neely, Susan
Postell, Lydia
Simmons, Deborah
Smith, Tammy
Solomon, Janice
Thomas, Evelyn
Thompson, Devin
Wilson, Tonya
Woodruff, Kamera

Secretaries/Receptionists/Clerks

Arnold, Lashon Receptionist/Clerk
Brinson, Laysha Guidance Secretary
Crews, Betsy Bookkeeper
Daniels, Lisa Administrative Secretary
Givens, Natasha Attendance Clerk
Glee, Deborah Front Desk Secretary
Norwood, Kathy Secretary
Pryor, Nakosha Guidance Secretary
Tincher, Amy SIG Secretary
Williams, Renee ESE Staffing Clerk

Custodial Staff

Davis, Andrew
Davis, Eugene
Roland Herndon
Johnson, Carolyn
Thompkins, Gracie
Washington, Deloris
Ted Webb
Williams, Freddie Head Custodian
Williams, Roger

Cafeteria Staff

Akins, Rosa
Brinson, Gwen
Bronson, Juanita
Burt, Kristi
Deihl, Kathy Food Service Manager
Dixon, Mary
Irvine, Annie
Jones, Glenda
Kesler, Sharon Assistant Food Service Manager
Love, Derrick
McLeod, Martha
Montalvo, LeAnn
Odom, Debra
Walker, Charles
Washington, Natalie