Contact

Coaches:

Morris Bell
850-869-0668

Mike Green

Dee Smith
850-973-5192


 

EL2 - http://www.fhsaa.org/forms/general-forms/general-eligibility/el2

EL3 - http://www.fhsaa.org/forms/general-forms/general-eligibility/el3

Roster

#1- Deanna Bell-6th Gr.

#2- Shea Thompson- 7th Gr.

#3- Joh'Nerrica Jackson- 7th Gr.

#4- Jamerial Weatherspoon- 7th Gr.

#5- Jaidyn Wesley- 6th Gr.

#6- Tsadi Irvine- 8th Gr.

#7- Kristen Livingston- 6th Gr.

#8- Ashton Sapp- 7th Gr.

#9- Jade Fudge- 7th Gr.

#10- Ke'Niya Barfield-Mattair- 7th Gr.

#11- Rhianna Williams- 6th Gr.

#12- Amari Alexander- 7th Gr.

#23- La'Kyra Pryor- 8th Gr.

#27- SaBriyah Barfield- 6th Gr.

#33- Gracie Carver- 7th Gr.

2018-2019 Schedule

2018-2019 BRONCOS BASEBALL/SOFTBALL  

                  

Date                    Opponent             Location         Time/Bus depart

Tue      Feb 5       Wakulla                        Away               4:00  (1:45)

Thur     Feb 7       Hamilton Co.               Away               5:30 (3:45)

Thur   Feb 14     Taylor Co.                   Home               5:00

Sat       Feb 16     Lanier Co (Ga)              Away            **TBA (BB Only)

Tues    Feb  19    Lanier Co. (Ga)          Home              * 5:00 (BB only @MCHS)

Fri       Feb 22     Wakulla                       Home               5:00 ([email protected])

Tue     Feb 26     Lake City Middle       Home                5:00

Wed    Feb 27      Florida High                 Home                5:00 (SB Only)

Fri       Mar 1       Lake City Middle          Away                6:00 (4:00)

Mon    Mar 4      MCAA                         Home                5:00 (BB Only)

Thur   Mar  7     Suwannee                    Home                 5:00

Fri       Mar  8      MCAA                          Away                4:30(SB Only)

Mon    Mar 18     Taylor Co                     Away                 5:00 (3:45)

Thur    Mar 21   Hamilton Co               Home                  5:00

Fri       Mar 22    MCAA                         Home                 5:00 (SB Only)

Mon    Mar 25     Lanier Co. (Ga)            Away                  *5:30 (3:45)  (BB Only)

Tue     Mar 26      Suwannee                    Away                     5:00 (3:45)

Fri       Mar 29    Florida High              Away                   6:00 (4:00) (SB Only) 

Fri      Mar 29      Conference Tie Breaker (BB) if needed      TBA

Mon   Apr 1         MCAA                       Away                   4:30 (BB Only)

Thur  Apr 4        East/West Championship  TBA         TBA

*Double Header

**Tournament

All games are both Softball and Baseball unless noted otherwise

Head boys baseball coach: Mike Mobley

 Assistant boys baseball coach: Jeff Bailey, Marcus Mitchell  

Head girls softball coach: Morris Bell

Assistant girls softball coach:  AD Smith, Mike Green