Contact

COACH MATT REPLOGLE
850-973-5847

Assistant Coach- Dee Smith
850-973-5192


TRYOUTS START JAN 22, 2018

 

EL2 - http://www.fhsaa.org/forms/general-forms/general-eligibility/el2

EL3 - http://www.fhsaa.org/forms/general-forms/general-eligibility/el3

Roster

#12 BARNES, MATTIE

2B, OF Grade 8

#6 BOCHNIA, MACKENZIE
P, C, UT Grade 8

#1 BURT, SHELBY
C, 1B, OF Grade 8

#00 GALBRAITH, OLIVIA
1B, OF Grade 8

#11 PRIDE, JA'LICIA
2B Grade 8

#3 RAINES, WHITNEY
P, OF Grade 8

#21 THOMPSON, BRIANNA
C Grade 8

#24 WRIGHT, SA'MYA
3B, OF Grade 8

BUTLER, DESTINI
MANAGER Grade 8

WESLEY, JAIDYN
MANAGER Grade 5

2018 Softball/Baseball Schedule

2018 BRONCOS BASEBALL/SOFTBALL

Date           Day                      Opponent            Location    Time/Bus Depart         

Feb. 8         Thursday             Wakulla               Home         5:00 DH   (Baseball cancelled)

Feb. 12       Monday               Suwannee            Away          5:30/4:00

Feb. 15       Thursday             Aucilla                 Away          4:00

Feb. 17       Saturday              Tourney               Away          9:00/6:45 am BB only

Feb. 20      Tuesday               Lafayette             Home         5:00  SB only

Feb. 22       Thursday             Hamilton             Home         5:00

Feb. 26       Monday               MCAA                  Away          5:00

Feb. 27       Tuesday               Lake City             Home         5:30

Mar. 1         Thursday             Aucilla                 Home         5:00

Mar. 5        Monday               Lafayette             Away          6:00/4:15 SB only

Mar. 6        Tuesday               Taylor                  Home         5:00 

Mar. 7        Wednesday          Hamilton             Away          5:30/4:00

Mar. 20      Tuesday               MCAA                  Home         5:00

Mar. 22      Thursday             Suwannee            Away           5:00

Mar. 27      Tuesday               Lake City             Away          6:00/4:15

Mar. 29      Thursday             Taylor                  Away          5:00/3:45

Apr. 2, 3    Mon./Tues.         East Tourn.         SB-Ham BB-Tay TBD 

Apr. 5         Thursday             CHAMPIONSHIP   Away          TBD

 

 

Head Coach               SB - Matt Replogle   BB - Michael Mobley

 

Assistant Coach       SB - Dee Smith          BB - Derek Wiley

 

Athletic Director       Matt Replogle